Official Results, Sixth Annual
Dungeon Crawl Classics Open Tournament, Gen Con 2009

Rank Team Name Dungeon Master Round 1 Score Player Names
First Round
1 Don't Make This Weird Tompkins 3,120 Kirk Ban, Thomas Christie, Bryan Flores, John Jones, Darren Martin
2 Real Fish in a Barrel Tompkins 2,470 Jim LaManna, Dale Donovan, Mark Butzer, Tom Gintner, Tom Paci-Funk
3 Warm, Wet Rain  Glicker 2,335 Beau Pinkman, Rob Keech, Bryan Rennekamp, Andrew Buller, Benji Huffine
4 Team Rambo Tompkins 2,320 Karl Miller, Ryan Thomas, JP, Wade
5 Fish in a Barrel McCutchen 2,205 Ross Davidson, David Loda, James Pike, Michael Nocivelli, Richard Chamerlain
6 Duce Bag Hilbert 2,080 Keith Adams, Chris Knue, Andy Brogan, Chris Foley, Jim Cirilli
7 Team Venture Lipton 2,070 Rob Cass, Darren Tishue, Arthur Loveland, Ken Trbovich, John White
8 Haley's Adventurers Glicker 1,860 Elizabeth Hart, Peter Keen, Brad Rienart, Drew Au, Christopher Freiberg
9 Kelton's Kretins Knapik 1,855 Roscoe Stelford, Bryan Spegel, Richard Morton, Charlie Morgret, John Burns
10 Bastard Sons of Lee Van Cleef Menard 1,675 Michael Maenza, Rob Silva, Mike Lundin, Mark Fischer, Brian Nowack
11 The Crew Knapik 1,540 Ray Goodman, Jonathan Mowers, Mark Henderson, Keith Dusheke, Brandon Leiberthal
12 The Untouchables McCutchen 1,520 Del Collins, Rydia Vielehr, Lor Collin, Cory St. John, Charles Burck
13 The Black Pigs Lipton 1,510 Brian Scott, Cameron Johnson, Alan Vicioso, Will Hodje, Adam Taubenhein
14 Dark Star Menard 1,470 Jeremy Blosom, Nick Guthrie, James, Chris Slye, Matthew William
15 Second North King 1,275 Adam Bauman, Ryan Potter, Jonathon Potter, Michael Carlson, Matt Brown
16 The Browncoats King 1,270 David Gerstenecker, Tony Oligney-Estil, Christopher Moriarity, Tod Courtney
17 Blood Kings Kemp 1,235 Andrew Frielink, Todd Kath, Jeff Dean, Gerry Buldak, Sean Tragesser
18 Chicago Gaymers Zimmerman 1,140 Gino Generelli, TJ Truttman, Nicole Gonowon, Amanda Siebert
19 Motorboat Maranda 1,095 Paul Gilmore, James Gilmore, Peter Gilmore, Anthony Newman, John Strickling
20 Dig Phase Maranda 965 Mat Cappel, David Setty, Laura Reading, Fred Cappel, Tom Kummer
21 The Misfits Seymour 950 Timothy Corn, Paul Klintworth, Jerry Murdick, Eric Vikingstad, Tony Barone
22 Brisbane's Blessed Five Maranda 915 Troy Maynard, Mike Sanders, Mark Clark, Dave Montgomery, Will Mathies
23 The Tardies Kemp 895 Gabriel Owens, George Caceres, Allison Sircy, Michael Morton, Dan Stone
24 The Duke's Men Glicker 880 James Drain, Jason Dandy, Ray Nelson, Will Donovan, Dan Yocomo
25 Law and Chaos Kemp 845 Mark Goddard, Terrance Druggan, Gary Ruiz
26 The Last Chance Menard 840 Matt, Edward Linder, Rick, Theo Linder, Oliver Morris
27 Forgotten Realms of Tacoma McCutchen 795 Chris Bennet, Carl Horn, Andy Givens
28 Avatars Kemp 725  John Riendeau, John Cushman, Chris Miller, Kevin Thomson, Tim Sporcic
28 Shakespeare's Bartenders Eccles 665 Donna Revell, Al Demu, Christopher Sniezak, Marcus Johnson, Greg Nedokin
30 Iron Fist Raiders Zimmerman 625 Darvin Martin, Glen Ausse, Steve Heifke, Peter Rafferty, Chuck Wade
31 Lootyliscious Knapik 460 Daryl Blasi, John Burnson, Tim Nuttle
32 Epic Fail All-Stars Lipton 440 Michael Smith, Evan Fannin, Jeremy Bussey, Hunter McFalls, Chris Happel
33 Dunn Four Seymour 375 Dana Strohm, Ian Driscoll, Jon Cummings, David Brown, Hans Cummings
34 Band of the Fist Maranda 305
Michelle Yokie, Donny Beeler, Cheri Pendleton, Eric Pendleton, Steven Rose
35
Why Yes we are Selling Amway
Nowak
-50
David Campbell, Darryl Louth, Phollip Gullo
36
Two Statue Guys
Eccles
-390
Gary Irick, Lonnie Martin, Brandon Clark, Jon Connolly, Robert 
37
That's Not Fair!
Zimmerman
-1,280
Matt Sauby, Jason Erg, Robert Rosenthal
38
Flying Moogles
Zimmerman
-1,470
Joel Truman, Paul Villarreal, David Villarreal
Second Round
1 Bastard Sons of Lee Van Cleave Nowak 3,050 Michael Maenza, Rob Silva, Mike Lundin, Mark Fischer, Brian Nowack
2 Don't Make This Weird Glicker 2,505 Kirk Ban, Thomas Christie, Bryan Flores, John Jones, Darren Martin
3 Warm, Wet Rain Eccles 2,085 Beau Pinkman, Rob Keech, Bryan Rennekamp, Andrew Buller, Benji Huffine
4 Real Fish in a Barrel Lipton 1,705 Jim LaManna, Dale Donovan, Mark Butzer, Tom Gintner, Tom Paci-Funk
5 Haley's Adventurers McCutchen 1,625 Elizabeth Hart, Peter Keen, Brad Rienart, Drew Au, Christopher Freiberg
6 Team Venture King 1,265 Rob Cass, Darren Tishue, Arthur Loveland, Ken Trbovich, John White
7 Duce Bag Menard 1,265 Keith Adams, Chris Knue, Andy Brogan, Chris Foley, Jim Cirilli
Final Round
1 Don't Make This Weird Pommier 1,915 Kirk Ban, Thomas Christie, Bryan Flores, John Jones, Darren Martin
2 Warm, Wet Rain King 1,695 Beau Pinkman, Rob Keech, Bryan Rennekamp, Andrew Buller, Benji Huffine
3 Bastard Sons of Lee Van Cleave McCutchen 1,600 Michael Maenza, Rob Silva, Mike Lundin, Mark Fischer, Brian Nowack